2017-18 Points Standings – Northeast Region

Points are awarded for each event based on the over all placing after the six games of qualifying (boys and girls separate). To determine points, we start at the bottom of the standings by awarding 10 points. Each placing up the standings receives an additional two points. For example if the tournament had a total of 5 boys entered in the event, the points we be awarded from first to fifth as 18, 16, 14, 12 and 10.  Points are established from the 6 games by total pins.  They do not include the step ladder finals.

Extra points are awarded for those finishing in Flight 1 based on 6 games overall.  Points start at 1 for the last spot and increase by 1 for each position going up.  If there is a tie for total pins, the tie is broken by highest game in the 6 game block.  Points for the top 3 in the step ladder finals are determine based on final placing after the step ladder.

At the end of the season, the top 5 boys and top 5 girls in each region will be named the region All Star Team, and will receive additional scholarship money. $2.00 from each entry and each membership fee goes into the end of season All Stars prize fund.  All Star funds are based upon regional events and the number of bowlers per region.

To view the Northwest Region click here

To view the South East MN / WI Region click here

To view the Southern Region click here

To view the Iowa Region click here

Updated 5/15/18

 

Boys USBA Tounament Series – Northeast Region

Pos First Name Last Name 5-Nov Flt 1 Bonus 4-Feb Flt 1 Bonus 4-Mar Flt 1 Bonus 1-Apr Flt 1 Bonus 6-May Flt 1 Bonus Total
1 Jordan Monnens 48 10 34 1 52 6 26 7 0 184
2 Mitchell Hook 26 58 8 49 5 22 5 0 173
3 Korey Balbach 44 6 48 20 32 9 0 159
4 Cooper Tate 50 8 44 3 42 0 0 147
5 Cody Larson 40 4 38 24 30 10 0 146
6 Tanner Tynda 36 2 60 10 34 0 0 142
7 Tony Payne 34 40 2 49 0 0 125
8 Dylan Hanson 0 56 7 44 4 0 0 111
9 Brennan Haugh 0 62 9 0 28 8 0 107
10 Calvin Kruschke 52 9 42 0 0 0 103
11 Max Roers 42 5 0 40 3 0 0 90
12 Aaron Lenzmeier 46 7 0 36 0 0 89
13 Ryan Frechette 12 25 26 16 0 79
14 William Jones 22 51 5 0 0 0 78
15 Ethan Teply 30 1 36 0 0 0 67
Zach Hanson 0 0 58 9 0 0 67
17 Evan Miller 0 0 54 10 0 0 64
Hunter Pomije 0 0 56 8 0 0 64
19 Garrett Anfinson 0 54 6 0 0 0 60
20 Caden Reichl 0 51 4 0 0 0 55
21 Logan Hook 14 14 12 10 0 50
24 Alex Pike 0 20 28 0 0 48
25 Teddy Beaner 28 0 18 0 0 46
Nolan Bianchi 0 46 0 0 0 46
25 Jared Durant 38 3 0 0 0 0 41
26 Michael Bruening 0 0 38 2 0 0 40
27 Teddy Mans 0 10 10 0 10 5 35
28 Riley Anfinson 0 32 0 0 0 32
Caleb McNutt 32 0 0 0 0 32
Jacob Dunnum 0 0 32 0 0 32
31 Gunther Grinde 0 30 0 0 0 30
Tyler VandeLune 0 0 30 0 0 30
Garrett LaPlount 0 0 0 24 6 0 30
34 Gage Knutson 10 18 0 0 0 28
Aaren Schmid 0 28 0 0 0 28
36 John Clinton 0 25 0 0 0 25
37 Zach Buchholz 24 0 0 0 0 24
Noah Ward 0 0 0 0 14 10 24
39 Reece Hartmann 0 0 0 20 3 0 23
40 Sam Scherer 0 22 0 0 0 22
Drew Diertrich 0 0 22 0 0 22
42 Justin Schreier 20 0 0 0 0 20
Ethan Johnson 0 0 0 0 12 8 20
44 Keegan Baatz 0 0 0 18 1 0 19
45 Joey Schwab 18 0 0 0 0 18
46 Jake Kilander 16 0 0 0 0 16
Tyler Robinson 0 16 0 0 0 16
Bryon Bruening 0 0 16 0 0 16
49 Steven Baldridge 0 0 14 0 0 14
Hunter Sanders 0 0 0 14 0 14
51 Bradley Short 0 12 0 0 0 12
Hunter Thamert 0 0 0 12 0 12

 

Girls USBA Tourn Series – Northeast Region

Pos First Name Last Name 5-Nov Flt 1 Bonus 4-Feb Flt 1 Bonus 4-Mar Flt 1 Bonus 1-Apr Flt 1 Bonus 6-May Flt 1 Bonus Total
1 Rena Bauer 0 10 14 28 4 12 9 77
2 Ariel Engel 20 16 0 16 0 52
3 Destiny Truly 0 0 20 7 24 0 51
4 Enias White 0 0 10 22 0 32
5 Breanna Davids 16 0 0 14 0 30
6 Hana Roers 0 0 0 26 2 0 28
7 Madyson Marx 12 14 0 0 0 26
8 Ashley Lang 24 0 0 0 0 24
Morgan Roark 0 0 12 12 0 24
10 Rachel Dahlin 22 0 0 0 0 22
11 Lorna Niedert 0 0 0 20 0 20
12 Brooklyn Gagnon 18 0 0 0 0 18
Baili Girkin 0 0 18 0 0 18
Aziza Moore 0 0 0 18 0 18
15 Sydnie Angus 0 0 16 1 0 0 17
16 Daytona Shaffer 0 0 0 0 10 6 16
17 Autumn Forrester 14 0 0 0 0 14
18 Lynn Piekarski 0 12 0 0 0 12
19 Rebekah Kelso 10 0 0 0 0 10
Madison Brown 0 0 0 10 0 10